Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 26, 2021
Group
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, UK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liisa Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gina Aitken
Stirling, UK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Hasselborg Liisa Turmann 8-4    Final (7)
3 Irene Schori Raphaela Keiser 8-2    Final (7)
4 Nora Wuest Silvana Tirinzoni 6-7    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Gina Aitken 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Raphaela Keiser 6-5    Final (8)
2 Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (8)
3 Anna Hasselborg Gina Aitken 7-1    Final (4)
5 Nora Wuest Liisa Turmann 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Gina Aitken 11-3    Final (7)
3 Eve Muirhead Silvana Tirinzoni 3-5    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Raphaela Keiser 4-1    Final (7)
5 Irene Schori Liisa Turmann 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (7)
2 Irene Schori Gina Aitken 6-5    Final (8)
4 Eve Muirhead Liisa Turmann 7-1    Final (6)
5 Raphaela Keiser Nora Wuest 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑