Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 27, 2021
Group A
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Genner, M
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Pougher, J
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
England
Woolston, A
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Mercier, E
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Culic, J
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bulgaria
Seiler, R
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Russia
Glukhov, S
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Truksans, M
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Veltsman, E
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Ezsol, G
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Van Waterschoot, T
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Barkan, D
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Rykov, K
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Slovakia 4-10    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Austria England 8-9    Final (10)
G Turkey Bulgaria 11-1    Final (7)
H France Wales 4-5    Final (9)
J Spain Estonia 7-2    Final (7)
K Belgium Hungary 3-7    Final (9)
L Latvia Belarus 7-4    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
L Lithuania Russia 2-8    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Hungary 9-2    Final (8)
G Austria France 4-3    Final (10)
H Bulgaria Slovakia 6-4    Final (10)
J Turkey England 6-7    Final (10)
K Wales Slovenia 9-1    Final (8)
L Spain Belgium 7-3    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belarus Russia 4-10    Final (9)
H Lithuania Latvia 8-4    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Turkey Wales 10-7    Final (10)
G Russia Latvia 8-4    Final (9)
H Hungary Spain 6-7    Final (10)
J Belarus Lithuania 8-5    Final (9)
K France Slovakia 6-4    Final (9)
L Belgium Estonia 6-9    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Slovenia Bulgaria 8-5    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Latvia Belgium 7-1    Final (8)
G Wales Austria 4-9    Final (8)
K Russia Estonia 11-3    Final (6)
L France England 3-8    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G England Slovakia 5-9    Final (9)
K Turkey France 8-3    Final (9)
L Slovenia Austria 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Lithuania Belgium 6-10    Final (9)
H Spain Russia 6-10    Final (9)
J Latvia Hungary 11-6    Final (9)
K Estonia Belarus 9-6    Final (9)
L Bulgaria Wales 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
K Slovakia Austria 2-5    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Bulgaria France 6-7    Final (10)
G Estonia Lithuania 8-6    Final (9)
H Belgium Belarus 9-1    Final (9)
K Spain Latvia 8-3    Final (9)
L Russia Hungary 9-3    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Austria Turkey 2-10    Final (8)
J Slovakia Wales 9-5    Final (9)
L England Slovenia 7-10    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Spain 4-11    Final (9)
G Hungary Belarus 8-5    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Slovenia Turkey 3-5    Final (9)
H Wales England 9-4    Final (9)
J Austria Bulgaria 8-3    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J Belgium Russia 6-9    Final (10)
K Hungary Lithuania 11-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Belarus Spain 6-10    Final (10)
H Latvia Estonia 8-7    Final (10)
J France Slovenia 8-1    Final (6)
K England Bulgaria 8-2    Final (8)
L Slovakia Turkey 3-8    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Crawford to represent New Brunswick at Scotties

Crawford to represent New Brunswick at Scotties

Team Andrea Crawford (Photo: Curling NB) have been selected to represent New Brunswick at the 2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Thunder Bay.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑