Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 11:30am ET
Grandy Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Jones (7)
Peterson Final
Kim (7)
Fujisawa Final
Lawes (7)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 8:00am ET
Carruthers Final
Gushue (5)
Ramsfjell Final
Dropkin (6)
Dunstone Final
Mouat (7)
Schwaller Final
Epping (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Jun 11 - 17, 2022
Round-Robin
Seungyoun Ha
Chuncheon, KOR
0.875  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung , KOR
0.625  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.375  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobae Kang
Songhyun, KOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yujin Bang
Uiseong, KOR
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minseo Kim
Bongmyeong, KOR
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jun 10, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seungyoun Ha Yujin Bang 12-2    Final (8)
3 Gayeong Shin Minseo Kim 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Eun ji Gim Bobae Kang 10-7    Final (10)
Sat, Jun 11, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bobae Kang Minseo Kim 7-6    Final (10)
3 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 6-3    Final (9)
4 Yujin Bang Gayeong Shin 4-7    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gayeong Shin Eun ji Gim 1-10    Final (8)
2 Yujin Bang Eunjung Kim 6-8    Final (10)
4 Minseo Kim Seungyoun Ha 7-9    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eunjung Kim Bobae Kang 10-4    Final (9)
2 Seungyoun Ha Gayeong Shin 9-6    Final (10)
3 Eun ji Gim Yujin Bang 11-0    Final (6)
Mon, Jun 13, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Minseo Kim Eun ji Gim 4-7    Final (9)
3 Gayeong Shin Eunjung Kim 7-8    Final (10)
4 Bobae Kang Yujin Bang 7-5    Final (10)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yujin Bang Minseo Kim 6-3    Final (10)
3 Seungyoun Ha Bobae Kang 10-1    Final (8)
4 Eunjung Kim Eun ji Gim 7-10    Final (10)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Bobae Kang Gayeong Shin 5-10    Final (9)
3 Minseo Kim Eunjung Kim 4-9    Final (8)
Wed, Jun 15, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Gayeong Shin 9-5    Final (9)
2 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gayeong Shin Eunjung Kim 8-7    Final (10)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 4-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 11:30am ET
Grandy Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Jones (7)
Peterson Final
Kim (7)
Fujisawa Final
Lawes (7)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 8:00am ET
Carruthers Final
Gushue (5)
Ramsfjell Final
Dropkin (6)
Dunstone Final
Mouat (7)
Schwaller Final
Epping (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan Back on Top Again

Homan Back on Top Again

Ottawa's Rachel Homan (photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) enters WFG Masters as top Canadian rink this season, winning 8-7 over Sweden's Isabella Wrana.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑