Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black Final
Daigle (10)
Powers Final
Hilliard (10)
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 4th
Inglis
Howard 4th
Wasylkiw
Mann 4th
Froud
Warriner Final
Flaxey (1)
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 4th
Ferris
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 27, 2022
Pool A
Alex Robichaud
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tommy Sullivan
Saint John, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
UNB
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tallon
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Zack Eldridge
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryce Everist
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Smeltzer
Fredericton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aden Kavanaugh
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Lister
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Darren Roach
Saint John, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 24, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alex Robichaud Wayne Tallon 6-4    Final (8)
3 Jack Smeltzer Rob Lister 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zack Eldridge Liam Marin 6-3    Final (8)
2 Scott Jones UNB 8-4    Final (8)
3 Darren Roach Tommy Sullivan 4-3    Final (8)
4 Bryce Everist Aden Kavanaugh 7-4    Final (8)
5 Nick Mosher Mike Flannery 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stuart Thompson Adam MacDonald 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryce Everist Jack Smeltzer 7-3    Final (8)
2 Mike Kennedy Luke Robichaud 7-6    Final (8)
3 Aden Kavanaugh Zack Eldridge 6-5    Final (8)
4 Alex Robichaud UNB 8-1    Final (5)
5 Scott Jones Wayne Tallon 12-0    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Adam MacDonald Mike Flannery 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Tommy Sullivan 6-7    Final (8)
2 Jack Smeltzer Aden Kavanaugh 8-1    Final (5)
3 Mike Kennedy Nick Mosher 7-6    Final (8)
4 Liam Marin Rob Lister 9-1    Final (5)
5 Alex Robichaud Darren Roach 0-7    Final (3)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Luke Robichaud Stuart Thompson 2-8    Final (5)
2 Nick Mosher Adam MacDonald 4-6    Final (7)
3 Mike Kennedy Mike Flannery 7-6    Final (8)
5 Zack Eldridge Bryce Everist 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tommy Sullivan UNB 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stuart Thompson Mike Flannery 7-1    Final (4)
2 Liam Marin Aden Kavanaugh 4-10    Final (8)
3 Adam MacDonald Luke Robichaud 8-2    Final (8)
4 Darren Roach Wayne Tallon 6-5    Final (8)
5 Bryce Everist Rob Lister 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nick Mosher Luke Robichaud 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott Jones Alex Robichaud 3-4    Final (8)
5 Darren Roach UNB 8-2    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stuart Thompson Mike Kennedy 7-4    Final (8)
2 Wayne Tallon Tommy Sullivan 3-6    Final (6)
4 Jack Smeltzer Liam Marin 5-1    Final (7)
5 Zack Eldridge Rob Lister 10-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black Final
Daigle (10)
Powers Final
Hilliard (10)
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 4th
Inglis
Howard 4th
Wasylkiw
Mann 4th
Froud
Warriner Final
Flaxey (1)
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 4th
Ferris
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑