Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bogside Cup -- Round-Robin

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Pool A
Christina Black
Halifax , NS
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Blades
Summerside/Cornwall, PEI
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie Christianson
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Ferguson
Cornwall, PEI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvie Quillian
Moncton, NB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jocelyn Adams-Moss
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicole Arsenault-Bishop
Moncton, NB
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenny White
Crapaud, PEI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Daigle
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Halifax, NS
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jane DiCarlo
Crapaud, PEI
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Power
Crapaud, PEI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammy Dewar
Charlottetown, PEI
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks , AK
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sydney Carver
Montague, PEI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Dec 8, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jessica Daigle Tammy Dewar 7-2    Final (6)
B Laurie St-Georges Sydney Carver 9-3    Final (6)
C Tanya Hilliard Amanda Power 7-5    Final (8)
D Ariel Traxler Jane DiCarlo 0-1    Final (1)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Christina Black Lauren Ferguson 7-5    Final (8)
B Marie Christianson Sophie Blades 9-2    Final (7)
C Sylvie Quillian Jenny White 7-2    Final (7)
D Jocelyn Adams-Moss Nicole Arsenault-Bishop 5-2    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laurie St-Georges Amanda Power 8-6    Final (7)
B Jessica Daigle Jane DiCarlo 6-8    Final (8)
C Ariel Traxler Tammy Dewar 9-5    Final (7)
D Tanya Hilliard Sydney Carver 11-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marie Christianson Jenny White 7-3    Final (7)
B Christina Black Nicole Arsenault-Bishop 9-1    Final (4)
C Jocelyn Adams-Moss Lauren Ferguson 4-9    Final (7)
D Sylvie Quillian Sophie Blades 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jane DiCarlo Tammy Dewar 6-7    Final (8)
B Amanda Power Sydney Carver 11-8    Final (8)
C Laurie St-Georges Tanya Hilliard 7-2    Final (6)
D Jessica Daigle Ariel Traxler 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nicole Arsenault-Bishop Lauren Ferguson 5-8    Final (7)
B Jenny White Sophie Blades 4-8    Final (7)
C Marie Christianson Sylvie Quillian 2-4    Final (8)
D Christina Black Jocelyn Adams-Moss 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ariel Traxler Amanda Power 4-6    Final (8)
B Tanya Hilliard Jane DiCarlo 5-4    Final (8)
C Jessica Daigle Sydney Carver 8-2    Final (7)
D Laurie St-Georges Tammy Dewar 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jocelyn Adams-Moss Jenny White 3-8    Final (6)
B Sylvie Quillian Nicole Arsenault-Bishop 4-11    Final (7)
C Christina Black Sophie Blades 3-9    Final (6)
D Marie Christianson Lauren Ferguson 6-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline Curling) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑