Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

HARDLINE Sherbrooke Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Round-Robin
Han/Zou
Beijing, CHN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Tian
Beijing, CHN
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Sherbrooke, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dong/Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Smith/Thomson
Newmarket, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Roy
Terrebone, QC
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lequin/Morissette
SHERBROOKE, QC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
Palmerston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Sonier
Sherbrooke, QC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 17, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dong/Ma Roy/Sonier 8-1    Final (7)
B Cheal/Cheal Yang/Tian 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Smith/Thomson Robertson/Robertson 9-2    Final (6)
B Roy/Roy Lequin/Morissette 8-4    Final (8)
C Fellmann/Kovalchuk Han/Zou 6-9    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roy/Roy Yang/Tian 4-9    Final (6)
B Roy/Sonier Smith/Thomson 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fellmann/Kovalchuk Robertson/Robertson 7-3    Final (7)
B Dong/Ma Han/Zou 6-9    Final (8)
C Lequin/Morissette Cheal/Cheal 2-10    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cheal/Cheal Roy/Roy 8-3    Final (6)
C Roy/Sonier Fellmann/Kovalchuk 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Smith/Thomson Han/Zou 3-6    Final (7)
B Lequin/Morissette Yang/Tian 3-9    Final (7)
C Dong/Ma Robertson/Robertson 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑