Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 6:00pm CT
NS (Manuel) Final
CAN (Gushue) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
PEI (Smith) (10)
AB (Koe) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NT (Koe) Final
QC (Arsenault) (10)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 8:00pm ET
Garner Final
Benning (10)
Mulima Final
DiFranco (7)
Hastings Final
Wright (8)
MacDougall Final
MacTavish 10  (10)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm ET
Bear/Olde Final
Gevi/Shus (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ande/Stop 12  Final
Weld/Fran (7) Watch Live Curling!
Podo/Parr Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Birr/Birr Final
Ande/Rich (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 4:30pm ET
Daigle 12  Final
Madden (9)
Markle 10  Final
Parkinson (9)
Aucoin Final
Johnston 10  (9)
Acres Final
Langford (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm CET
Jaeg/Kell Final
Paet/Mich (6)
Howa/Lach 10  Final
Schw/Schw (8)
Engl/Wund Final
Bers/Hoes (EE)
Perr/Rios Final
Wits/Gloo (7)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Desj/Desj Final
Roy/Roy (7)
Mahe/Mahe Final
Lang/Mori (8)
Adam/Robi 14  Final
Paqu/Thib (6)
Cott/Mart Final
Pois/Dubo (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 8:00pm CET
Lars/Noer 15  Final
Schm/Orba (6)
Schm/Schm Final
Rome/Goni (7)
Han/Zou 10  Final
Scha/Thun (7)
Fjel/Rasm Final
Walc/Augu (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm EET
Kaar/Pada Final
Elmi/Kukn (EE)
Grom/Lill 8th
Peeb/Jako
Tamm/Jost 11  Final
Wedd/Rann (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

NWTCA U18 Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Best of 5 Series
Reese Wainman
Inuvik, NT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sydney Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 17, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sydney Galusha Reese Wainman 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Reese Wainman Sydney Galusha 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 18, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sydney Galusha Reese Wainman 9-6    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 19, 23 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Reese Wainman Sydney Galusha 5-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 19, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sydney Galusha Reese Wainman 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 6:00pm CT
NS (Manuel) Final
CAN (Gushue) (9)
SK (McEwen) Final
PEI (Smith) (10)
AB (Koe) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NT (Koe) Final
QC (Arsenault) (10)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 8:00pm ET
Garner Final
Benning (10)
Mulima Final
DiFranco (7)
Hastings Final
Wright (8)
MacDougall Final
MacTavish 10  (10)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm ET
Bear/Olde Final
Gevi/Shus (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ande/Stop 12  Final
Weld/Fran (7) Watch Live Curling!
Podo/Parr Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Birr/Birr Final
Ande/Rich (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 4:30pm ET
Daigle 12  Final
Madden (9)
Markle 10  Final
Parkinson (9)
Aucoin Final
Johnston 10  (9)
Acres Final
Langford (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm CET
Jaeg/Kell Final
Paet/Mich (6)
Howa/Lach 10  Final
Schw/Schw (8)
Engl/Wund Final
Bers/Hoes (EE)
Perr/Rios Final
Wits/Gloo (7)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Desj/Desj Final
Roy/Roy (7)
Mahe/Mahe Final
Lang/Mori (8)
Adam/Robi 14  Final
Paqu/Thib (6)
Cott/Mart Final
Pois/Dubo (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 8:00pm CET
Lars/Noer 15  Final
Schm/Orba (6)
Schm/Schm Final
Rome/Goni (7)
Han/Zou 10  Final
Scha/Thun (7)
Fjel/Rasm Final
Walc/Augu (7)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:30pm EET
Kaar/Pada Final
Elmi/Kukn (EE)
Grom/Lill 8th
Peeb/Jako
Tamm/Jost 11  Final
Wedd/Rann (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑