Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford  
Daigle  
Aucoin 2nd
Parkinson
Acres  
Markle  
Johnston  
Madden  
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Uiseong Korean Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 24, 2023
Round-Robin
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seungyoun Ha
Chuncheon, KOR
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minjae Jung
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minseo Kim
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Youbeen Park
Seoul, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Mon, Nov 20, 23 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Minseo Kim Youbeen Park 7-3    Final (9)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Eun ji Gim Eunjung Kim 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Minjae Jung Seungyoun Ha 7-5    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 20, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eunjung Kim Seungyoun Ha 6-4    Final (EE)
3 Minseo Kim Eun ji Gim 5-7    Final (10)
4 Youbeen Park Minjae Jung 4-5    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 21, 23 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eun ji Gim Minjae Jung 9-7    Final (10)
2 Youbeen Park Seungyoun Ha 4-6    Final (10)
4 Minseo Kim Eunjung Kim 4-8    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 22, 23 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Minseo Kim Seungyoun Ha 6-7    Final (10)
3 Eunjung Kim Minjae Jung 10-2    Final (9)
4 Youbeen Park Eun ji Gim 5-7    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 22, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Youbeen Park Eunjung Kim 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Minseo Kim Minjae Jung 3-7    Final (9)
3 Eun ji Gim Seungyoun Ha 4-5    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Langford  
Daigle  
Aucoin 2nd
Parkinson
Acres  
Markle  
Johnston  
Madden  
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑