Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Root 8th
Gleaton
Clark 7th
Moss
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 12:00pm ET
Offlut Final
Young 12  (6)
Cunningham Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Small 11  7th
Portillo
Scott 7th
Woods
Mann 7th
Jackson
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Senior Curling Championships -- Playoffs

Apr 20 - 27, 2024
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
ENG (Harsch)

WQF - Thu 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [1]

LTU (Paulauskaite)

LTU (Paulauskaite)

SWE (Norberg)
SF - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES 
  [5]
LTU (Paulauskaite)

WQF - Thu 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [2]

SUI (Rueetschi-Schlegel)

SUI (Rueetschi-Schlegel)

SCO (Kennedy)
CF - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [7]
CAN (Froud)

WQF - Thu 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [3]

SCO (Kennedy)
Champion

JPN (Yoshimura)

CAN (Froud)

CAN (Froud)
SF - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES 
  [6]

WQF - Thu 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [4]

CAN (Froud)

LAT (Kapostina)

SUI (Rueetschi-Schlegel)

CF - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [8]

SCO (Kennedy)

SCO (Kennedy)
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Root 8th
Gleaton
Clark 7th
Moss
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 12:00pm ET
Offlut Final
Young 12  (6)
Cunningham Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Jul 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Small 11  7th
Portillo
Scott 7th
Woods
Mann 7th
Jackson
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑