World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Reid wins 2010 Challenge Casino Lac Leamy

Oct 21 - 24, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Reid Final
Menard (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Serge Reid $10,000  36.000 
1.   Serge Reid $10,000  --- 
1.   Serge Reid $10,000  --- 
2.   Jean-Michel Menard $6,500  22.500 
2.   Jean-Michel Menard $6,500  --- 
2.   Jean-Michel Menard $6,500  --- 
3.   Howard Rajala $4,500  18.000 
3.   Michael Fournier $4,500  18.000 
3.   Howard Rajala $4,500  --- 
3.   Howard Rajala $4,500  --- 
3.   Michael Fournier $4,500  --- 
3.   Michael Fournier $4,500  --- 
5.   Mark Bice $3,000  13.500 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  13.500 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,000  13.500 
5.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $3,000  13.500 
5.   Mark Bice $3,000  --- 
5.   Mark Bice $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,000  --- 
5.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $3,000  --- 
5.   Wayne Tuck Jr. $3,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Bonspiel in an arena.
 
 
Location
Buckingham Curling Club
C.P. 133
Buckingham, Quebec, Canada
 
Contact
Dany Beaulieu
E: beaulieu.dany@videotron.ca
P: 819-213-7027

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑