World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King wins 2011 MNP Charity Classic

Oct 14 - 17, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm ET
Petryk Final
Gunnlaugson (6)
Appelman Final
Morozumi (7)
Moulding Final
Bawel (7)
Schlender Final
Virtue (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Warren Hassall $11,000  16.550 
1.   Warren Hassall $11,000  --- 
2.   Brock Virtue $6,500  11.585 
2.   Brock Virtue $6,500  --- 
3.   Markku Uusipaavalniemi $4,250  8.275 
3.   Scott Bitz $4,250  8.275 
3.   Markku Uusipaavalniemi $4,250  --- 
3.   Scott Bitz $4,250  --- 
5.   Brent Bawel $2,750  4.965 
5.   Rick McKague $2,750  4.965 
5.   Tom Appelman $2,750  4.965 
5.   Dan Petryk $2,750  4.965 
5.   Brent Bawel $2,750  --- 
5.   Rick McKague $2,750  --- 
5.   Tom Appelman $2,750  --- 
5.   Dan Petryk $2,750  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $10,000
 
 
Location
Medicine Hat Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Vicki Sjolie
E: charityclassic@mhcurling.com
P: (403) 526-4201

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑