World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy
 
 

Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

3rd
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

3rd
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

3rd
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

2nd
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Stacie Curtis
Mackenzie Mitchell

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sormunen wins 2014 St. Paul Cash Spiel

Oct 10 - 12, 2014
Player Photo Player Photo Player Photo Player Photo

Aileen Sormunen with Tara Peterson at third, Vicky Persinger and Monica Walker on the front end wins the 2014 St. Paul Cash Spiel.

PLAYOFF BRACKET TEAM PROFILE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 12 -- 3:00pm CT
Aileen Sormunen
Debbie McCormick

Final
(6)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Aileen Sormunen $2,696  4.000 
2.   Debbie McCormick $1,573  2.800 
3.   Michelle Montford $1,067  2.000 
4.   Team CertaPro $1,067  2.000 
5.   Kate Bert $730  1.200 
6.   Cory Christensen $730  1.200 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Host Hotel: Embassy Suites St.Paul Downtown Click here for event rate or call 651-224-5400 and ask for the St. Paul Cash Spiel block.
Purse is based on 12 teams and may be adjusted if necessary.
 
 
Location
St. Paul Curling Club
470 Selby Avenue,
St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
 
Contact
Maureen Stolt
E: maureenstolt@gmail.com

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy
 
 

Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

3rd
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

3rd
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

3rd
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

2nd
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Stacie Curtis
Mackenzie Mitchell

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑