World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bohn wins 2015 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 24 - 27, 2015

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:00pm CT
Matt Dunstone
David Bohn

Final
(EE)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   David Bohn $2,500  18.428 
2.   Matt Dunstone $1,800  14.479 
3.   JT Ryan $1,250  11.188 
3.   Scott Ramsay $1,250  11.188 
5.   Daley Peters $800  7.898 
5.   Taylor McIntyre $800  7.898 
5.   Richard Muntain $800  7.898 
5.   Braden Calvert $800  7.898 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Format: round robin 3 groups of 6 18 teams with 8 qualifiers * no games during day on Thursday and Friday To enter: go to Granite web site and down load application form and fill out and send post dated cheque for September 1st along with the application form to the Granite curling club #1 Granite Way R3C 0Y9 WPG MAN If you want to pay by credit card please contact club manager (Tom 204-775-2875 or email curl@granitecurlingclub.ca For additional information you can contact Darryl. email. darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com
 
 
Location
Granite Curling Club
1 Granite Way,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Darryl Gunnlaugson
E: darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑