Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 12  Final
Benning (8)
Garner Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Wright (8)
Hastings Final
MacTavish (EE)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 4:30pm ET
Acres Final
Aucoin (9)
Langford Final
Johnston (9)
Markle 10  Final
Daigle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Parkinson Final
Madden (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 24 -- 10:00am EET
JPN (Nihira) Final
SUI (Schwaller) 10  (8)
NOR (Bjoernstad) Final
CAN (Plett) (10)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gim wins 2019 Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Dec 6 - 8, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Un-Chi Gim $2,000  19.344 
2.   Suzanne Birt $1,500  14.186 
3.   Andrea Crawford $1,000  10.962 
3.   Tanya Hilliard $1,000  10.962 
5.   Robichaud $700  7.738 
5.   Justine Comeau $700  7.738 
5.   Sarah Mallais $700  7.738 
5.   Chenyi Wang $700  7.738 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $2,000 2nd; $1,500 3/4: $1,000 5-8: $700
Event Purse: $8,250
Entry Fee: $550 CDN
Website:
http://www.jimsullivanchamp.com/
 
Location
Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club
49 Dufferin Ave.,
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
 
Contact
Wayne Cooper
E: classic@bellaliant.net
P: 506-636-0615

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 12  Final
Benning (8)
Garner Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Wright (8)
Hastings Final
MacTavish (EE)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 4:30pm ET
Acres Final
Aucoin (9)
Langford Final
Johnston (9)
Markle 10  Final
Daigle (10) Watch Live Curling!
Parkinson Final
Madden (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑