Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Latvia International Challenger -- Playoffs

Oct 24 - 27, 2019
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Maia Ramsfjell

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Maia Ramsfjell

Galina Poddubnaya

Anastasia Babarykina
SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Maia Ramsfjell

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Anastasia Babarykina

Eliza Stabulniece

Amy MacDonald
CF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Maia Ramsfjell

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Amy MacDonald
Champion

Marie Turmann

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune

Ieva Rudzite

Anastasia Babarykina

CF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Amy MacDonald

Amy MacDonald
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑