World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Booster Juice Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 12 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg , RUS
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.600  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Teryn Berlando
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  4-0  1-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Swift Current , SK
0.600  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Hammond
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Kellie Stiksma
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.800  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Miami, MB
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Kalk
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Madison Bear
Chaska, USA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.600  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.600  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alina Kovaleva Brett Barber 7-4    Final (8)
3 Sherry Anderson Selena Sturmay 11-6    Final (7)
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Kellie Stiksma 4-3    Final (EE)
5 Theresa Cannon Leslie Hammond 6-5    Final (8)
6 Darcy Robertson Kristen Streifel 8-2    Final (7)
7 Robyn Silvernagle Michelle Englot 4-8    Final (7)
8 Kelsey Rocque Ashley Kalk 7-3    Final (8)
9 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Ashley Howard 4-5    Final (8)
10 Casey Scheidegger Teryn Berlando 10-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kerri Einarson Melissa Pierce 12-4    Final (7)
5 Laura Walker Madison Bear 7-4    Final (8)
6 Beth Peterson Kayla Skrlik 6-4    Final (7)
7 Chelsea Carey Sherry Just 6-5    Final (8)
8 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 3-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Leslie Hammond 8-7    Final (8)
2 Kristen Streifel Kellie Stiksma 9-1    Final (6)
3 Theresa Cannon Darcy Robertson 7-1    Final (5)
4 Ashley Howard Michelle Englot 5-3    Final (8)
5 Kelsey Rocque Jennifer Clark-Rouire 6-4    Final (7)
6 Casey Scheidegger Brett Barber 8-7    Final (8)
7 Alina Kovaleva Sherry Anderson 6-3    Final (8)
8 Teryn Berlando Selena Sturmay 3-7    Final (7)
9 Robyn Silvernagle Ashley Kalk 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerri Einarson Madison Bear 7-1    Final (6)
3 Kayla Skrlik Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
5 Sherry Just Corryn Brown 2-5    Final (7)
6 Melissa Pierce Sarah Wark 2-8    Final (6)
8 Laura Walker Beth Peterson 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kerri Einarson Kayla Skrlik 8-2    Final (7)
6 Laura Walker Sherry Just 4-5    Final (EE)
7 Beth Peterson Madison Bear 9-2    Final (6)
9 Chelsea Carey Sarah Wark 8-3    Final (6)
10 Corryn Brown Melissa Pierce 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Leslie Hammond Darcy Robertson 3-8    Final (7)
3 Michelle Englot Kelsey Rocque 2-8    Final (6)
4 Selena Sturmay Casey Scheidegger 6-5    Final (8)
5 Ashley Howard Robyn Silvernagle 5-6    Final (8)
6 Theresa Cannon Kellie Stiksma 7-4    Final (7)
7 Ashley Kalk Jennifer Clark-Rouire 3-6    Final (8)
8 Brett Barber Sherry Anderson 2-7    Final (6)
9 Teryn Berlando Alina Kovaleva 0-5    Final (4)
10 Kristen Streifel Satsuki Fujisawa 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Laura Walker Kayla Skrlik 8-6    Final (8)
3 Kerri Einarson Beth Peterson 8-3    Final (7)
4 Madison Bear Corryn Brown 1-11    Final (5)
5 Chelsea Carey Melissa Pierce 7-3    Final (7)
10 Sarah Wark Sherry Just 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger Sherry Anderson 4-2    Final (7)
2 Robyn Silvernagle Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-3    Final (7)
4 Brett Barber Teryn Berlando 2-9    Final (7)
5 Selena Sturmay Alina Kovaleva 5-8    Final (EE)
6 Ashley Howard Kelsey Rocque 2-10    Final (6)
7 Leslie Hammond Kellie Stiksma 7-1    Final (7)
8 Satsuki Fujisawa Darcy Robertson 5-4    Final (8)
9 Kristen Streifel Theresa Cannon 8-3    Final (6)
10 Ashley Kalk Michelle Englot 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Kellie Stiksma 7-2    Final (7)
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Theresa Cannon 7-6    Final (8)
3 Casey Scheidegger Alina Kovaleva 2-5    Final (7)
4 Kristen Streifel Leslie Hammond 6-1    Final (5)
6 Sherry Anderson Teryn Berlando 7-2    Final (7)
7 Selena Sturmay Brett Barber 8-1    Final (5)
8 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Michelle Englot 1-7    Final (7)
9 Ashley Howard Ashley Kalk 3-8    Final (7)
10 Robyn Silvernagle Kelsey Rocque 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Beth Peterson 4-5    Final (8)
3 Sherry Just Melissa Pierce 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Chelsea Carey Corryn Brown 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kerri Einarson Laura Walker 7-2    Final (6)
8 Madison Bear Kayla Skrlik 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑