World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Webster wins 2013 The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre

Sep 12 - 15, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 4:00pm MT
Webster 10  Final
Eberle (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Crystal Webster $5,500  35.000 
1.   Crystal Webster $5,500  --- 
2.   Chantelle Eberle $3,500  25.000 
2.   Chantelle Eberle $3,500  --- 
3.   Chelsea Carey $2,000  20.000 
3.   Heather Nedohin $2,000  20.000 
3.   Chelsea Carey $2,000  --- 
3.   Heather Nedohin $2,000  --- 
5.   Anna Sidorova $1,500  15.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $1,500  15.000 
5.   Laura Crocker $1,500  15.000 
5.   Valerie Sweeting $1,500  15.000 
5.   Anna Sidorova $1,500  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $1,500  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $1,500  --- 
5.   Valerie Sweeting $1,500  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $5,000 2nd: $3,000 3-4: $2,000 5-8: $1,500 Plus ($500 bonus per A Qualifier, $1,000 per losing C Finalist, $500 per losing C Semi-Finalist)
 
 
Location
Edmonton, Alberta
 
Contact
Rob Krepps
E: rob.krepps@ualberta.ca
P: 780-492-3552

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑