Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Latvia International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Oct 24 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Galina Poddubnaya
Kalingrad, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asta Vaicekonyte
, LTU
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berivan Polat
Eruzurum, TUR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Kent, ENG
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
Vilnius, LTU
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eliza Stabulniece
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Minsk, BLR
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 24, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Galina Poddubnaya Maia Ramsfjell 5-11    Final (7)
C Asta Vaicekonyte Ieva Rudzite 2-13    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eliza Stabulniece Virginija Paulauskaite 7-2    Final (7)
C Anastasia Babarykina Amy MacDonald 8-9    Final (8)
D Marie Turmann Lisa Farnell 7-8    Final (EE)
E Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Natalia Sverzhinskaya 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Galina Poddubnaya Berivan Polat 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eliza Stabulniece Marie Turmann 5-4    Final (8)
C Maia Ramsfjell Asta Vaicekonyte 8-2    Final (6)
D Amy MacDonald Natalia Sverzhinskaya 11-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Anastasia Babarykina 7-1    Final (7)
B Ieva Rudzite Berivan Polat 8-6    Final (8)
C Lisa Farnell Virginija Paulauskaite 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Asta Vaicekonyte Galina Poddubnaya 4-14    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Natalia Sverzhinskaya Eliza Stabulniece 8-7    Final (8)
B Marie Turmann Amy MacDonald 2-5    Final (7)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7-6    Final (EE)
E Anastasia Babarykina Lisa Farnell 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Berivan Polat Asta Vaicekonyte 1-8    Final (7)
D Maia Ramsfjell Ieva Rudzite 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Amy MacDonald Eliza Stabulniece 8-2    Final (6)
D Natalia Sverzhinskaya Marie Turmann 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Virginija Paulauskaite Anastasia Babarykina 2-8    Final (6)
C Lisa Farnell Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 1-9    Final (4)
D Berivan Polat Maia Ramsfjell 1-10    Final (5)
E Ieva Rudzite Galina Poddubnaya 7-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑