World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault Final
Mattatall 13  (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Hains (9)
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Bedard 10  Final
Stewart (9)
Roy Final
Leduc (9)
Roberge 10th
Homan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear Final
Carson (10)
Craik Final
Craik (9)
Gallacher 10  Final
Holder (8)
Turner 14  Final
Cameron (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristie Moore
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 10, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Kristie Moore 6-8    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 5-6    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-7    Final (EE)
D Anna Hasselborg Sayaka Yoshimura 6-2    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Kelsey Rocque 7-2    Final (7)
D Tracy Fleury Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sayaka Yoshimura Robyn Silvernagle 2-8    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Elena Stern 3-4    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 9-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Kristie Moore 5-3    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Anna Hasselborg Elena Stern 3-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Kristie Moore 9-3    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Isabella Wrana 4-5    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Sayaka Yoshimura 9-1    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anna Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 4-3    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 9-2    Final (6)
D Kerri Einarson Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (7)
E Tracy Fleury Kelsey Rocque 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Robyn Silvernagle 6-7    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Eve Muirhead 4-6    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 6-5    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Rachel Homan 6-2    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Kristie Moore 5-4    Final (8)
E Sayaka Yoshimura Elena Stern 2-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault Final
Mattatall 13  (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Hains (9)
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Bedard 10  Final
Stewart (9)
Roy Final
Leduc (9)
Roberge 10th
Homan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear Final
Carson (10)
Craik Final
Craik (9)
Gallacher 10  Final
Holder (8)
Turner 14  Final
Cameron (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑