World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
,
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cally Moore
Lower Sackville, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Phillips
, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Power
, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylour Stevens
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Day
, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanya Hilliard Mary Day 9-2    Final (5)
5 Tanya Phillips Moore 4-8    Final (7)
6 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Mary Mattatall 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Amanda Power Jill Brothers 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Suzanne Birt Julie McEvoy 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 6-8    Final (8)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Phillips 4-7    Final (7)
6 Taylour Stevens Colleen Jones 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Jill Brothers 7-1    Final (5)
3 Cally Moore Julie McEvoy 6-4    Final (8)
5 Mary Mattatall Mary Day 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Colleen Jones Tanya Hilliard 6-7    Final (8)
5 Taylour Stevens Tanya Phillips 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amanda Power Cally Moore 3-6    Final (7)
2 Jill Brothers Mary Mattatall 5-7    Final (7)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Taylour Stevens Mary-Anne Arsenault 2-6    Final (7)
3 Amanda Power Colleen Jones 3-8    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Phillips Mary Mattatall 6-4    Final (8)
2 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Julie McEvoy 6-5    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Mary Day 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jill Brothers Colleen Jones 8-6    Final (EE)
6 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 1-8    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Taylour Stevens Julie McEvoy 4-6    Final (8)
5 Amanda Power Mary Day 6-5    Final (8)
6 Suzanne Birt Cally Moore 6-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑