World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy 2nd
Roberge
Bedard 2nd
Homan
Stewart  
Holdaway  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 2nd
Verreault
Hains 2nd
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson 11th
Thompson
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 2nd
Farries
Findlay 2nd
Bryce
Henderson 2nd
Davie
Al-Saffar 2nd
Smith
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 10  11th
Kaufman 10 
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Italian Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Dec 12 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Romei/Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zappone/Gonin
, ITA
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Mesloe/Naess
Oslo, NOR
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Humbert/Baumgartner
Megeve, FRA
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.857  4-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Pfister
Bern, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
, ESP
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marten/Gallo
Trentino, ITA
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Blumberga/Briezkalns
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Simpson/Pascale
SCO/ITA, www
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Morozova/Goryachev Jaeggi/Pfister 6-5    Final (8)
2 Mesloe/Naess Regza/Regza 9-3    Final (7)
3 Blumberga/Briezkalns Marten/Gallo 8-11    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Simpson/Pascale Perret/Rios 3-8    Final (7)
2 Szekeres/Nagy Kauste/Kauste 8-3    Final (7)
3 Romei/Retornaz Rupp/Wunderlin 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Otaegi/Unanue 11-0    Final (4)
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Barone/Veidemanis 8-3    Final (7)
3 Romei/Retornaz Mesloe/Naess 10-2    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Humbert/Baumgartner 10-0    Final (4)
2 Marten/Gallo Otaegi/Unanue 5-6    Final (8)
3 Morozova/Goryachev Blumberga/Briezkalns 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Humbert/Baumgartner Zappone/Gonin 6-10    Final (7)
2 Jaeggi/Pfister Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-6    Final (7)
3 Barone/Veidemanis Kauste/Kauste 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Szekeres/Nagy 9-4    Final (7)
2 Simpson/Pascale Moskaleva/Eremin 2-7    Final (6)
3 Regza/Regza Zappone/Gonin 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mesloe/Naess Humbert/Baumgartner 6-9    Final (8)
2 Romei/Retornaz Regza/Regza 10-5    Final (7)
3 Zappone/Gonin Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Blumberga/Briezkalns 9-1    Final (5)
2 Marten/Gallo Morozova/Goryachev 4-9    Final (7)
3 Otaegi/Unanue Jaeggi/Pfister 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Morozova/Goryachev 6-8    Final (7)
2 Barone/Veidemanis Simpson/Pascale 6-7    Final (8)
3 Kauste/Kauste Perret/Rios 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zappone/Gonin Romei/Retornaz 9-3    Final (6)
2 Mesloe/Naess Rupp/Wunderlin 3-11    Final (6)
3 Regza/Regza Humbert/Baumgartner 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Otaegi/Unanue Morozova/Goryachev 5-9    Final (8)
2 Blumberga/Briezkalns Jaeggi/Pfister 5-10    Final (7)
3 Marten/Gallo Skaslien/Nedregotten 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Simpson/Pascale 8-3    Final (7)
2 Morozova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 6-5    Final (8)
3 Barone/Veidemanis Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (5)
2 Zappone/Gonin Mesloe/Naess 6-8    Final (8)
3 Humbert/Baumgartner Romei/Retornaz 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaeggi/Pfister Marten/Gallo 6-4    Final (8)
2 Otaegi/Unanue Blumberga/Briezkalns 7-1    Final (5)
3 Skaslien/Nedregotten Morozova/Goryachev 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Barone/Veidemanis 9-3    Final (6)
2 Kauste/Kauste Moskaleva/Eremin 7-9    Final (EE)
3 Szekeres/Nagy Simpson/Pascale 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy 2nd
Roberge
Bedard 2nd
Homan
Stewart  
Holdaway  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 2nd
Verreault
Hains 2nd
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson 11th
Thompson
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 2nd
Farries
Findlay 2nd
Bryce
Henderson 2nd
Davie
Al-Saffar 2nd
Smith
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 10  11th
Kaufman 10 
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑