World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
DMik Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Bobbino85 Final
DMik (5)
Red7 Final
Cogsy (6)
AKingsOMG Final
Chanty (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Brier -- Round-Robin

Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020
Championship Pool
Alberta
Bottcher, B
11  10  0.909  6-1  4-0  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Saskatchewan
Dunstone, M
11  0.727  6-1  2-2  4-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Gushue, B
11  0.727  6-2  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Epping, J
11  0.636  1-4  6-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Jacobs, B
11  0.636  5-2  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Koe, K
11  0.636  4-1  3-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Wild Card
McEwen, M
11  0.636  6-3  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Gunnlaugson, J
11  0.455  4-2  1-4  2-3  0-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Wild Card
McEwen, M
0.857  5-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Dunstone, M
0.857  4-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Koe, K
0.714  4-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Epping, J
0.571  0-3  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Grattan, J
0.429  1-2  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Laycock, S
0.286  2-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Koe, J
0.286  1-1  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Scoffin, T
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Alberta
Bottcher, B
1.000  5-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Gushue, B
0.857  5-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Gunnlaugson, J
0.714  4-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Northern Ontario
Jacobs, B
0.571  3-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Murphy, J
0.429  3-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Cochrane, B
0.286  1-1  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Bedard, A
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Higgs, J
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 29, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories British Columbia 4-6    Final (10)
B Ontario Canada 5-3    Final (10)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Manitoba 8-4    Final (8)
D Quebec Nova Scotia 3-10    Final (9)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Alberta 2-7    Final (8)
B Nunavut Prince Edward Island 4-9    Final (8)
C Saskatchewan Wild Card 3-5    Final (10)
D Yukon New Brunswick 8-9    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 1, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild Card Yukon 10-6    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan New Brunswick 10-6    Final (10)
C Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 2-6    Final (9)
D Nunavut Alberta 4-9    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 1, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Quebec 10-8    Final (10)
B Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-2    Final (10)
C Canada Northwest Territories 7-3    Final (8)
D Ontario British Columbia 11-3    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 1, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Canada 3-8    Final (7)
B Yukon Ontario 6-10    Final (9)
C Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 3-2    Final (10)
D Northern Ontario Manitoba 5-6    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 2, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Prince Edward Island 11-2    Final (8)
B Quebec Nunavut 7-4    Final (9)
C British Columbia Saskatchewan 8-9    Final (10)
D Northwest Territories Wild Card 2-6    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 2, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 6-2    Final (8)
B Wild Card British Columbia 10-5    Final (8)
C Nunavut Nova Scotia 4-7    Final (9)
D Prince Edward Island Quebec 7-4    Final (10)
Mon, Mar 2, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Northern Ontario 7-6    Final (10)
B Manitoba Alberta 6-7    Final (EE)
C Ontario New Brunswick 4-7    Final (10)
D Canada Yukon 10-2    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 3, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia New Brunswick 3-6    Final (10)
B Northwest Territories Yukon 9-7    Final (10)
C Manitoba Prince Edward Island 9-8    Final (10)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Nunavut 7-3    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Nova Scotia 6-2    Final (8)
B Northern Ontario Quebec 9-2    Final (8)
C Wild Card Canada 2-3    Final (10)
D Saskatchewan Ontario 6-4    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 3, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Wild Card 7-11    Final (8)
B Canada Saskatchewan 4-5    Final (10)
C Quebec Alberta 3-7    Final (9)
D Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 2-6    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 4, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Manitoba 5-11    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Newfoundland / Labrador 8-11    Final (9)
C Yukon British Columbia 3-6    Final (10)
D New Brunswick Northwest Territories 6-8    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 4, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Newfoundland / Labrador 4-10    Final (8)
B Nova Scotia Manitoba 7-9    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario Nunavut 10-3    Final (8)
D Alberta Prince Edward Island 9-6    Final (10)
Wed, Mar 4, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Saskatchewan 3-12    Final (8)
B New Brunswick Wild Card 4-9    Final (9)
C Northwest Territories Ontario 8-11    Final (10)
D British Columbia Canada 3-9    Final (8)
Thu, Mar 5, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Manitoba 9-5    Final (8)
B Alberta Saskatchewan 9-5    Final (10)
C Wild Card Northern Ontario 4-6    Final (10)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Canada 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 5, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Canada 4-5    Final (EE)
B Manitoba Wild Card 4-5    Final (10)
C Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 8-4    Final (9)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 4-7    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 6, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild Card Newfoundland / Labrador 3-5    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario Canada 7-3    Final (7)
C Manitoba Saskatchewan 8-9    Final (10)
D Ontario Alberta 3-10    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 6, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Northern Ontario 10-6    Final (10)
B Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 6-5    Final (10)
C Alberta Wild Card 4-2    Final (10)
D Manitoba Canada 3-7    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
DMik Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Bobbino85 Final
DMik (5)
Red7 Final
Cogsy (6)
AKingsOMG Final
Chanty (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑