World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stacie Curtis
St. John's, NL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Barron
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendy Dunne
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Mitchell
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Wendy Dunne Stacie Curtis 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Mitchell Lauren Barron 7-1    Final (6)
3 Heather Strong Mackenzie Glynn 12-0    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stacie Curtis Heather Strong 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lauren Barron Wendy Dunne 7-4    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Glynn Mackenzie Mitchell 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stacie Curtis Mackenzie Mitchell 3-5    Final (8)
4 Wendy Dunne Heather Strong 4-9    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Glynn Lauren Barron 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Glynn Wendy Dunne 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Heather Strong Mackenzie Mitchell 6-4    Final (8)
6 Lauren Barron Stacie Curtis 0-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lauren Barron Heather Strong 4-9    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Mitchell Wendy Dunne 5-7    Final (8)
5 Stacie Curtis Mackenzie Glynn 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑