Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 16, 2020
Round-Robin
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.889  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.889  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Klossner
Langenthal, SUI
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 9, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Andrin Schnider 8-4    Final (8)
B Marc Pfister Lucien Lottenbach 9-5    Final (10)
C Jan Hess Marco Hoesli 8-7    Final (EE)
D Jan Klossner Yannick Schwaller 3-8    Final (7)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marco Hoesli Yannick Schwaller 6-10    Final (9)
B Jan Hess Jan Klossner 1-10    Final (7)
C Andrin Schnider Lucien Lottenbach 7-10    Final (EE)
D Peter De Cruz Marc Pfister 8-4    Final (EE)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Lucien Lottenbach 3-8    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Yannick Schwaller 8-7    Final (EE)
C Jan Klossner Marc Pfister 7-5    Final (9)
D Andrin Schnider Marco Hoesli 9-6    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Pfister Marco Hoesli 9-5    Final (9)
B Jan Klossner Andrin Schnider 6-5    Final (EE)
C Peter De Cruz Jan Hess 9-7    Final (10)
D Yannick Schwaller Lucien Lottenbach 7-5    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Klossner Peter De Cruz 2-7    Final (9)
B Lucien Lottenbach Marco Hoesli 9-4    Final (9)
C Marc Pfister Yannick Schwaller 5-11    Final (9)
D Jan Hess Andrin Schnider 7-5    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Marc Pfister 3-7    Final (9)
B Yannick Schwaller Jan Hess 8-3    Final (9)
C Lucien Lottenbach Peter De Cruz 7-8    Final (10)
D Marco Hoesli Jan Klossner 10-4    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Jan Klossner     12:00 PM
B Marco Hoesli Peter De Cruz     12:00 PM
C Yannick Schwaller Andrin Schnider     12:00 PM
D Marc Pfister Jan Hess     12:00 PM
Thu, Feb 13, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Yannick Schwaller Peter De Cruz 5-6    Final (10)
D Jan Klossner Lucien Lottenbach 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Klossner Yannick Schwaller 3-8    Final (8)
B Lucien Lottenbach Peter De Cruz 9-6    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Peter De Cruz Jan Klossner 8-3    Final (8)
D Lucien Lottenbach Yannick Schwaller 2-5    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑