World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 16, 2020
Championship Pool
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Suter
Lausanne, SUI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 9, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Corrie Huerlimann Irene Schori 8-5    Final (9)
B Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 6-9    Final (10)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Nora Wuest 6-3    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nora Wuest Emma Suter 7-3    Final (9)
C Irene Schori Elena Stern 5-6    Final (10)
D Corrie Huerlimann Binia Feltscher 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nora Wuest Elena Stern 6-7    Final (9)
C Emma Suter Binia Feltscher 2-9    Final (6)
D Irene Schori Silvana Tirinzoni 4-9    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 4-11    Final (8)
B Emma Suter Irene Schori 4-8    Final (9)
C Corrie Huerlimann Nora Wuest 5-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emma Suter Corrie Huerlimann 9-6    Final (10)
B Elena Stern Silvana Tirinzoni 8-5    Final (9)
D Nora Wuest Irene Schori 8-7    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Irene Schori Binia Feltscher 10-5    Final (9)
C Elena Stern Corrie Huerlimann 8-5    Final (9)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Emma Suter 7-1    Final (6)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Emma Suter 5-4    Final (10)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Corrie Huerlimann 8-2    Final (7)
D Binia Feltscher Nora Wuest 9-5    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nora Wuest Binia Feltscher 2-10    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Elena Stern 6-8    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 4-9    Final (9)
D Nora Wuest Silvana Tirinzoni 6-9    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Nora Wuest 4-3    Final (9)
B Binia Feltscher Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑