World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Mixed Doubles National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2020
Pool A
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, USA
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Persinger/Plys
Chaska, MN
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Leichter
, MA
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Bear/Stopera
Chaska, MN
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clark/Bond
Seattle, WA
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McMakin/Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Gourianova/Clawson
, MD
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamilton/Hamilton
McFarland, WI
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Peterson/Polo
Chaska, MN
0.600  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rhyme/Smith
St. Paul, MN
0.400  1-2  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Agre/McLean
Chaska, MN
0.200  1-2  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 27, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Walker/Leichter Persinger/Plys 5-8    Final (8)
2 McMakin/Fenson Clark/Bond 4-9    Final (8)
3 Anderson/Dropkin Bear/Stopera 11-3    Final (7)
4 Peterson/Polo Rhyme/Smith 9-4    Final (7)
5 Gourianova/Clawson Christensen/Shuster 4-7    Final (7)
6 Agre/McLean Hamilton/Hamilton 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christensen/Shuster Agre/McLean 6-7    Final (8)
2 Peterson/Polo Hamilton/Hamilton 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Persinger/Plys McMakin/Fenson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Clark/Bond Anderson/Dropkin 3-9    Final (6)
5 Walker/Leichter Bear/Stopera 6-3    Final (8)
6 Rhyme/Smith Gourianova/Clawson 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhyme/Smith Hamilton/Hamilton 5-4    Final (8)
2 Gourianova/Clawson Agre/McLean 5-4    Final (7)
3 Walker/Leichter Clark/Bond 7-5    Final (7)
4 Persinger/Plys Bear/Stopera 12-7    Final (7)
5 McMakin/Fenson Anderson/Dropkin 4-6    Final (8)
6 Peterson/Polo Christensen/Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gourianova/Clawson Peterson/Polo 8-1    Final (5)
2 Anderson/Dropkin Persinger/Plys 7-6    Final (8)
3 Hamilton/Hamilton Christensen/Shuster 3-7    Final (7)
4 McMakin/Fenson Walker/Leichter 9-10    Final (EE)
5 Agre/McLean Rhyme/Smith 6-7    Final (8)
6 Bear/Stopera Clark/Bond 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bear/Stopera McMakin/Fenson 7-1    Final (6)
2 Christensen/Shuster Rhyme/Smith 8-2    Final (6)
3 Agre/McLean Peterson/Polo 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Hamilton/Hamilton Gourianova/Clawson 8-0    Final (4)
5 Clark/Bond Persinger/Plys 3-5    Final (7)
6 Anderson/Dropkin Walker/Leichter 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑