World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
TommyGun Final
Luc20 (6)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Mixed Doubles Provincial Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Pool A
Brandwood/Shurtleff
St. Catharines, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Little/Lyon-Hatcher
Ottawa, ON
0.800  4-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richards/Churchill
St. Catharines, ON
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Wallbank/Leslie
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chisamore-Johnston/Chisamore-Johnston
Newmarket, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Lowe
Unionville, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gebhardt/Fairfull
Guelph, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mooradian/Pallen
St. Catharines, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Wingham, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Longo/Inglis
Belleville, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wilson/Dow
Palmerston, ON
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Foster/Foster
Oakville, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Evely/Taplay
Palmerston, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Mississauga, ON
0.400  0-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sutherland/Ryan
Ottawa, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Wannan/Corman
Toronto, ON
0.167  1-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Hopson/Tippett
Ottawa, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
McGovern/Steep
Forest, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Salari/McDonald
Grimsby, ON
0.400  0-1  2-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Nicholson/Hickling
Goderich, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Feb 28, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mooradian/Pallen Gebhardt/Fairfull 6-8    Final (7)
B Thompson/Lowe Liscumb/Liscumb 7-2    Final (7)
C Chisamore-Johnston/Chisamore-Johnston Tuck/Tuck Jr. 2-9    Final (6)
D Wallbank/Leslie Richards/Churchill 6-9    Final (8)
E Little/Lyon-Hatcher Brandwood/Shurtleff 8-2    Final (6)
F Longo/Inglis Wannan/Corman 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nicholson/Hickling Hopson/Tippett 2-10    Final (8)
B Wasylkiw/Konings McGovern/Steep 6-4    Final (8)
C Evely/Taplay Wilson/Dow 2-13    Final (6)
D Shipmaker/Aprile Wannan/Corman 7-4    Final (7)
E Sutherland/Ryan Foster/Foster 4-5    Final (8)
F Salari/McDonald Westlund Stewart/Stewart 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandwood/Shurtleff Richards/Churchill 6-3    Final (7)
B Cottrill/Cottrill Gebhardt/Fairfull 5-7    Final (8)
C Thompson/Lowe Longo/Inglis 10-4    Final (7)
D Liscumb/Liscumb Mooradian/Pallen 9-4    Final (6)
E Tuck/Tuck Jr. Wallbank/Leslie 9-2    Final (4)
F Little/Lyon-Hatcher Chisamore-Johnston/Chisamore-Johnston 11-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Foster/Foster Wannan/Corman 8-6    Final (7)
B Westlund Stewart/Stewart Hopson/Tippett 5-8    Final (7)
C Wasylkiw/Konings Salari/McDonald 6-7    Final (8)
D McGovern/Steep Nicholson/Hickling 9-3    Final (8)
E Wilson/Dow Shipmaker/Aprile 7-6    Final (EE)
F Sutherland/Ryan Evely/Taplay 7-9    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wallbank/Leslie Chisamore-Johnston/Chisamore-Johnston 12-6    Final (7)
B Tuck/Tuck Jr. Brandwood/Shurtleff 2-8    Final (5)
C Little/Lyon-Hatcher Richards/Churchill 10-9    Final (8)
D Gebhardt/Fairfull Longo/Inglis 9-7    Final (8)
E Cottrill/Cottrill Liscumb/Liscumb 5-7    Final (8)
F Thompson/Lowe Mooradian/Pallen 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shipmaker/Aprile Evely/Taplay 7-4    Final (7)
B Wilson/Dow Foster/Foster 9-5    Final (8)
C Sutherland/Ryan Wannan/Corman 7-5    Final (8)
D Hopson/Tippett Salari/McDonald 9-5    Final (7)
E Westlund Stewart/Stewart McGovern/Steep 2-8    Final (7)
F Wasylkiw/Konings Nicholson/Hickling 10-2    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Liscumb/Liscumb Longo/Inglis 9-6    Final (7)
B Little/Lyon-Hatcher Wallbank/Leslie 8-1    Final (6)
C Cottrill/Cottrill Mooradian/Pallen 9-2    Final (7)
D Brandwood/Shurtleff Chisamore-Johnston/Chisamore-Johnston 5-0    Final (3)
E Thompson/Lowe Gebhardt/Fairfull 7-6    Final (8)
F Tuck/Tuck Jr. Richards/Churchill 13-4    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A McGovern/Steep Salari/McDonald 7-8    Final (EE)
B Shipmaker/Aprile Sutherland/Ryan 3-9    Final (6)
C Westlund Stewart/Stewart Nicholson/Hickling 9-4    Final (7)
D Foster/Foster Evely/Taplay 8-1    Final (6)
E Wasylkiw/Konings Hopson/Tippett 7-6    Final (8)
F Wilson/Dow Wannan/Corman 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tuck/Tuck Jr. Little/Lyon-Hatcher 8-2    Final (6)
B Richards/Churchill Chisamore-Johnston/Chisamore-Johnston 10-9    Final (EE)
C Brandwood/Shurtleff Wallbank/Leslie 9-6    Final (7)
D Cottrill/Cottrill Thompson/Lowe 4-10    Final (7)
E Mooradian/Pallen Longo/Inglis 10-2    Final (6)
F Liscumb/Liscumb Gebhardt/Fairfull 10-8    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wilson/Dow Sutherland/Ryan 7-6    Final (8)
B Wannan/Corman Evely/Taplay 0-1    Final (1)
C Foster/Foster Shipmaker/Aprile 11-5    Final (7)
D Westlund Stewart/Stewart Wasylkiw/Konings 9-4    Final (7)
E Nicholson/Hickling Salari/McDonald 10-5    Final (7)
F McGovern/Steep Hopson/Tippett 7-11    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
TommyGun Final
Luc20 (6)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑