USER:: Alberta Curling Series: Saville Shoot-Out

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm MT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Eunjung Kim (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Sep 18 -- 6:00pm ET
Scott Mitchell Final
Wilfrid Laurier (6)
Sam Mooibroek Final
John Willsey (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Curling Series: Saville Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 13, 2021
Pool A
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Regina, SK
0.500  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kellie Stiksma
Edmoton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elysa Crough
Edmonton , AB
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Hunkin
North Battleford, SK
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kelsey Rocque
Edmotnon, AB
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Bertsch
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-0  1-1  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.500  1-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Skrlik
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 10, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Melissa Pierce Casey Scheidegger 0-7    Final (5)
2 Brett Barber Chelsea Carey 3-9    Final (4)
3 Kellie Stiksma Darcy Robertson 4-8    Final (8)
4 Ryleigh Bakker Sherry Anderson 1-8    Final (6)
5 Selena Sturmay Jessie Hunkin 6-2    Final (6)
6 Elysa Crough Mackenzie Zacharias 2-6    Final (5)
7 Marla Sherrer Lindsay Bertsch 4-6    Final (EE)
8 Serena Gray-Withers Daniela Jentsch 3-5    Final (7)
9 Kayla Skrlik Sarah Wark 5-6    Final (8)
10 Claire Booth Corryn Brown 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 10, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessie Hunkin Elysa Crough 8-1    Final (6)
2 Eunjung Kim Selena Sturmay 10-4    Final (7)
3 Sarah Wark Claire Booth 13-5    Final (6)
4 Laura Walker Kayla Skrlik 7-1    Final (5)
5 Casey Scheidegger Brett Barber 9-1    Final (4)
6 Kerri Einarson Melissa Pierce 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Darcy Robertson Ryleigh Bakker 10-2    Final (6)
8 Rachel Homan Kellie Stiksma 9-1    Final (4)
9 Lindsay Bertsch Serena Gray-Withers 7-9    Final (EE)
10 Kelsey Rocque Marla Sherrer 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Anderson Kellie Stiksma 7-3    Final (7)
2 Darcy Robertson Rachel Homan 2-7    Final (6)
3 Daniela Jentsch Marla Sherrer 8-0    Final (4)
4 Lindsay Bertsch Kelsey Rocque 3-7    Final (8)
5 Corryn Brown Kayla Skrlik 6-4    Final (7)
6 Sarah Wark Laura Walker 4-5    Final (8)
7 Mackenzie Zacharias Selena Sturmay 7-4    Final (7)
8 Jessie Hunkin Eunjung Kim 3-7    Final (7)
9 Chelsea Carey Melissa Pierce 5-4    Final (8)
10 Casey Scheidegger Kerri Einarson 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Serena Gray-Withers Kelsey Rocque 7-8    Final (8)
2 Daniela Jentsch Lindsay Bertsch 8-1    Final (5)
3 Brett Barber Kerri Einarson 2-8    Final (6)
4 Chelsea Carey Casey Scheidegger 2-8    Final (5)
5 Ryleigh Bakker Rachel Homan 5-6    Final (8)
6 Sherry Anderson Darcy Robertson 4-8    Final (8)
7 Claire Booth Laura Walker 2-9    Final (6)
8 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 8-2    Final (6)
9 Elysa Crough Eunjung Kim 2-6    Final (7)
10 Mackenzie Zacharias Jessie Hunkin 7-3    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 12, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Laura Walker Corryn Brown 2-4    Final (7)
2 Kayla Skrlik Claire Booth 6-2    Final (6)
3 Eunjung Kim Mackenzie Zacharias 5-3    Final (8)
4 Selena Sturmay Elysa Crough 1-6    Final (5)
5 Kelsey Rocque Daniela Jentsch 7-4    Final (7)
6 Marla Sherrer Serena Gray-Withers 8-5    Final (8)
7 Kerri Einarson Chelsea Carey 8-2    Final (6)
8 Melissa Pierce Brett Barber 1-9    Final (7)
9 Rachel Homan Sherry Anderson 5-3    Final (7)
10 Kellie Stiksma Ryleigh Bakker 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm MT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Eunjung Kim (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Sep 18 -- 6:00pm ET
Scott Mitchell Final
Wilfrid Laurier (6)
Sam Mooibroek Final
John Willsey (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Pooks and Fergie. It sounds like a sitcom.

Pooks and Fergie. It sounds like a sitcom.

Team Rocque takes to the ice at the Sherwood Park Women's Classic opening Friday afternoon against Jennifer Jones.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑