Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey 2nd
Russia
Spain 2nd
Australia
Hungary 2nd
Denmark
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Sherbrooke Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Nov 19 - 21, 2021
Pool A
Furlotte/Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Langevin/Langevin
Sherbrooke, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cheal/Cheal
Valleyfield, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
St-Georges/Asselin
Laval, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jauron/Morissette
Estrie, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belley/Lavoie
Clermont, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett
Estrie, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
Stratford, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Sonier
Sherbrooke, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lequin/Morissette
Sherbrooke, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gosselin/Boivin
Estrie, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 19, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lequin/Morissette Gosselin/Boivin 8-4    Final (8)
B Cheal/Cheal Belley/Lavoie 9-3    Final (6)
C Robertson/Robertson Roy/Sonier 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 19, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Waye/Retchless Laplante/Gibeau 1-7    Final (5)
B St-Georges/Asselin Jauron/Morissette 10-5    Final (7)
C Tremblay/Lanoue Langevin/Langevin 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 19, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Desjardins/Desjardins Roy/Sonier 7-5    Final (8)
C Fellmann/Kovalchuk Furlotte/Daoust 5-8    Final (8)
A Robertson/Robertson Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A St-Georges/Asselin Cheal/Cheal 5-8    Final (7)
B Waye/Retchless Gosselin/Boivin 8-0    Final (4)
C Belley/Lavoie Jauron/Morissette 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Furlotte/Daoust Langevin/Langevin 9-4    Final (7)
B Laplante/Gibeau Lequin/Morissette 5-8    Final (8)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Fellmann/Kovalchuk 4-9    Final (5)
B St-Georges/Asselin Belley/Lavoie 8-1    Final (5)
C Cheal/Cheal Jauron/Morissette 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roy/Sonier Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett 2-8    Final (7)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Robertson/Robertson 11-5    Final (7)
C Waye/Retchless Lequin/Morissette 6-10    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fellmann/Kovalchuk Langevin/Langevin 8-10    Final (EE)
B Tremblay/Lanoue Furlotte/Daoust 5-8    Final (8)
C Laplante/Gibeau Gosselin/Boivin 7-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey 2nd
Russia
Spain 2nd
Australia
Hungary 2nd
Denmark
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑