Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 25, 2020
Pool A
Lepine/Adams
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miller/Helston
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parent/Powell
Okotoks, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Helston/Helston
Calgary, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cinnamon/Prett
Cochrane, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Plett/Crough
Airdrie, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ector/Ector
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thangadurai/Macaulay
Cochrane, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cygan/Chung
Warburg, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raniseth/Duncan
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Booth/Brigley
Red Deer, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Plett/Woznesensky
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dupras/Leong
Ellerslie, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turner/Oake
St. Albert, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hartwell/Charbonneau
Leduc, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Levesque/Sawiak
Leduc, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Algot/Algot
Sherwood Park, AB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lozinsky/Lozinsky
St. Albert, AB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McPherson/Goodey
Lacombe, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 23, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Plett/Crough Booth/Brigley 8-7    Final (8)
B Ector/Ector Lozinsky/Lozinsky 7-0    Final (6)
C Thangadurai/Macaulay Plett/Woznesensky 9-4    Final (7)
D Lepine/Adams McPherson/Goodey 10-4    Final (8)
E Hartwell/Charbonneau Parent/Powell 3-7    Final (8)
F Levesque/Sawiak Raniseth/Duncan 10-6    Final (8)
G Miller/Helston Turner/Oake 11-3    Final (5)
H Helston/Helston Dupras/Leong 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 23, 20 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Parent/Powell Cinnamon/Prett 9-5    Final (7)
B Plett/Woznesensky Raniseth/Duncan 4-6    Final (8)
C Booth/Brigley Lozinsky/Lozinsky 4-6    Final (8)
D Ector/Ector Dupras/Leong 3-9    Final (7)
E Helston/Helston Plett/Crough 6-5    Final (8)
F Thangadurai/Macaulay Hartwell/Charbonneau 3-8    Final (7)
G Cygan/Chung Algot/Algot 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 23, 20 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Plett/Woznesensky Levesque/Sawiak 8-9    Final (EE)
B Plett/Crough Dupras/Leong 7-8    Final (8)
C Cinnamon/Prett Hartwell/Charbonneau 7-4    Final (8)
D Helston/Helston Lozinsky/Lozinsky 10-5    Final (7)
E Algot/Algot Turner/Oake 4-9    Final (7)
F Miller/Helston McPherson/Goodey 7-1    Final (6)
G Raniseth/Duncan Thangadurai/Macaulay 8-5    Final (8)
H Lepine/Adams Cygan/Chung 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 23, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Miller/Helston Algot/Algot 8-3    Final (6)
B Cygan/Chung McPherson/Goodey 11-6    Final (8)
C Lepine/Adams Turner/Oake 8-9    Final (8)
D Cinnamon/Prett Raniseth/Duncan 5-8    Final (7)
E Ector/Ector Booth/Brigley 8-6    Final (8)
F Parent/Powell Plett/Woznesensky 1-10    Final (5)
H Thangadurai/Macaulay Levesque/Sawiak 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turner/Oake McPherson/Goodey 9-8    Final (EE)
B Lepine/Adams Algot/Algot 8-3    Final (8)
C Helston/Helston Ector/Ector 7-11    Final (7)
D Parent/Powell Thangadurai/Macaulay 6-8    Final (EE)
E Cinnamon/Prett Levesque/Sawiak 10-8    Final (8)
F Plett/Crough Lozinsky/Lozinsky 8-2    Final (7)
G Booth/Brigley Dupras/Leong 7-3    Final (7)
H Plett/Woznesensky Hartwell/Charbonneau 10-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Raniseth/Duncan Hartwell/Charbonneau 7-8    Final (8)
B Cinnamon/Prett Thangadurai/Macaulay 5-7    Final (8)
C Parent/Powell Levesque/Sawiak 12-4    Final (6)
D Miller/Helston Cygan/Chung 8-3    Final (7)
E Lozinsky/Lozinsky Dupras/Leong 1-11    Final (6)
F Helston/Helston Booth/Brigley 6-9    Final (8)
G Plett/Crough Ector/Ector 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hartwell/Charbonneau Levesque/Sawiak 7-5    Final (8)
C Algot/Algot McPherson/Goodey 9-2    Final (6)
E Lepine/Adams Miller/Helston 10-2    Final (6)
F Cygan/Chung Turner/Oake 13-6    Final (7)
G Cinnamon/Prett Plett/Woznesensky 8-2    Final (7)
H Parent/Powell Raniseth/Duncan 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

A condensed series of Curling Canada Season of Champions championship events will be scheduled for 2021 in a hub city, no-fans, safe environment, it was announced today.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑