Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey 3rd
Russia
Spain 2nd
Australia
Hungary 2nd
Denmark
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 27, 2021
Group A
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Genner, M
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Pougher, J
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
England
Woolston, A
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Mercier, E
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Pitonak, P
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Culic, J
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bulgaria
Seiler, R
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Russia
Glukhov, S
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Truksans, M
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Veltsman, E
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Ezsol, G
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Van Waterschoot, T
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Barkan, D
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Rykov, K
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Slovakia 4-10    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Austria England 8-9    Final (10)
G Turkey Bulgaria 11-1    Final (7)
H France Wales 4-5    Final (9)
J Spain Estonia 7-2    Final (7)
K Belgium Hungary 3-7    Final (9)
L Latvia Belarus 7-4    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
L Lithuania Russia 2-8    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Hungary 9-2    Final (8)
G Austria France 4-3    Final (10)
H Bulgaria Slovakia 6-4    Final (10)
J Turkey England 6-7    Final (10)
K Wales Slovenia 9-1    Final (8)
L Spain Belgium 7-3    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belarus Russia 4-10    Final (9)
H Lithuania Latvia 8-4    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Turkey Wales 10-7    Final (10)
G Russia Latvia 8-4    Final (9)
H Hungary Spain 6-7    Final (10)
J Belarus Lithuania 8-5    Final (9)
K France Slovakia 6-4    Final (9)
L Belgium Estonia 6-9    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Slovenia Bulgaria 8-5    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Latvia Belgium 7-1    Final (8)
G Wales Austria 4-9    Final (8)
K Russia Estonia 11-3    Final (6)
L France England 3-8    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G England Slovakia 5-9    Final (9)
K Turkey France 8-3    Final (9)
L Slovenia Austria 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Lithuania Belgium 6-10    Final (9)
H Spain Russia 6-10    Final (9)
J Latvia Hungary 11-6    Final (9)
K Estonia Belarus 9-6    Final (9)
L Bulgaria Wales 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
K Slovakia Austria 2-5    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Bulgaria France 6-7    Final (10)
G Estonia Lithuania 8-6    Final (9)
H Belgium Belarus 9-1    Final (9)
K Spain Latvia 8-3    Final (9)
L Russia Hungary 9-3    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Austria Turkey 2-10    Final (8)
J Slovakia Wales 9-5    Final (9)
L England Slovenia 7-10    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Lithuania Spain 4-11    Final (9)
G Hungary Belarus 8-5    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Slovenia Turkey 3-5    Final (9)
H Wales England 9-4    Final (9)
J Austria Bulgaria 8-3    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J Belgium Russia 6-9    Final (10)
K Hungary Lithuania 11-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Belarus Spain 6-10    Final (10)
H Latvia Estonia 8-7    Final (10)
J France Slovenia 8-1    Final (6)
K England Bulgaria 8-2    Final (8)
L Slovakia Turkey 3-8    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey 3rd
Russia
Spain 2nd
Australia
Hungary 2nd
Denmark
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑