St. Galler Elite Challenge -- Round-Robin

Jan 21 - 23, 2022
Pool A
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabell Einspieler
St. Gallen, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
Bern, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Langenthal, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Annina Loritz
Baden, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elisa Scheuerl
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 21, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Fabienne Rieder 11-1    Final (5)
B Isabell Einspieler Raphaela Keiser 1-12    Final (5)
C Nora Wuest Irene Schori 9-6    Final (8)
D Corrie Huerlimann Elisa Scheuerl 13-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elisa Scheuerl Irene Schori 5-7    Final (7)
B Nora Wuest Annina Loritz 7-1    Final (7)
C Isabell Einspieler Daniela Jentsch 3-6    Final (7)
D Sarah Mueller Fabienne Rieder 6-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 21, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sarah Mueller Isabell Einspieler 4-6    Final (7)
B Annina Loritz Elisa Scheuerl 2-8    Final (6)
C Raphaela Keiser Daniela Jentsch 2-6    Final (7)
D Irene Schori Corrie Huerlimann 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annina Loritz Corrie Huerlimann 2-6    Final (5)
B Fabienne Rieder Isabell Einspieler 1-10    Final (5)
C Raphaela Keiser Sarah Mueller 5-2    Final (7)
D Elisa Scheuerl Nora Wuest 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 22, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fabienne Rieder Raphaela Keiser 1-10    Final (5)
B Daniela Jentsch Sarah Mueller 5-3    Final (8)
C Corrie Huerlimann Nora Wuest 5-7    Final (8)
D Irene Schori Annina Loritz 3-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canada's Team Ladouceur (Picture: WCF) picked up their first win of the World Junior Curling Championship, with an 8-6 victory against Switzerland on Monday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑