Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin Final
Gray-Withers (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 9:00am GMT
France  
Chinese Taipei    Watch Live Curling!
Mexico  
Latvia    Watch Live Curling!
Ireland  
Netherlands    Watch Live Curling!
Romania  
New Zealand    Watch Live Curling!
Wales  
India    Watch Live Curling!
Portugal  
China    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 19 - 26, 2022
Round-Robin
Estonia
Kaldvee, M
10  0.900  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Zelingrova, A
10  0.900  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
10  0.700  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zavrtanik Drglin, A
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Ahrenberg, M
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
England
Farnell, L
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
van Oosterwyck, C
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Reitsma, M
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Kajanova, G
11  0.273  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Valles, L
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 19, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Czech Republic Lithuania 5-6    Final (EE)
C Finland Estonia 5-11    Final (9)
D Slovakia Slovenia 4-7    Final (10)
E Spain England 2-10    Final (9)
F Belgium Austria 10-7    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 20, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Estonia Spain 14-4    Final (7)
C Lithuania England 9-8    Final (10)
D Belgium Czech Republic 3-13    Final (7)
E Austria Slovenia 4-8    Final (9)
F Finland Slovakia 7-9    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 20, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Slovenia Finland 4-7    Final (9)
C Czech Republic Austria 8-1    Final (6)
D Lithuania Spain 7-4    Final (9)
E Slovakia Belgium 8-6    Final (10)
F Estonia England 7-6    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 21, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B England Belgium 4-13    Final (8)
C Slovakia Spain 8-7    Final (10)
D Austria Estonia 3-5    Final (9)
E Slovenia Czech Republic 3-5    Final (9)
F Lithuania Finland 10-1    Final (6)
Mon, Nov 21, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Slovakia Estonia 3-9    Final (8)
C Belgium Lithuania 7-9    Final (10)
D Czech Republic England 11-4    Final (7)
E Finland Austria 4-11    Final (9)
F Spain Slovenia 6-9    Final (EE)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Belgium Slovenia 7-5    Final (10)
C Estonia Czech Republic 5-8    Final (10)
D Spain Finland 6-10    Final (9)
E England Slovakia 7-6    Final (10)
F Austria Lithuania 4-7    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 23, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Finland England 10-3    Final (6)
C Austria Slovakia 6-4    Final (10)
D Slovenia Lithuania 8-7    Final (10)
E Belgium Estonia 2-10    Final (6)
F Czech Republic Spain 11-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 23, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lithuania Slovakia 8-3    Final (9)
C Spain Belgium 8-9    Final (EE)
D England Austria 7-5    Final (9)
E Czech Republic Finland 13-4    Final (8)
F Slovakia Estonia 2-10    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Spain Austria 3-10    Final (8)
C England Slovakia 8-6    Final (9)
D Finland Belgium 9-2    Final (8)
E Estonia Lithuania 10-9    Final (10)
F Slovakia Czech Republic 1-13    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Czech Republic Slovenia 8-7    Final (10)
E Lithuania Estonia 6-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin Final
Gray-Withers (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 9:00am GMT
France  
Chinese Taipei    Watch Live Curling!
Mexico  
Latvia    Watch Live Curling!
Ireland  
Netherlands    Watch Live Curling!
Romania  
New Zealand    Watch Live Curling!
Wales  
India    Watch Live Curling!
Portugal  
China    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑