Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin Final
Gray-Withers (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 21 - 26, 2022
Pool A
Ontario
Balsdon, G
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Gibeau, J
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Lacey, J
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Schmidt, R
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Lockhart, J
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Feltham, R
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Scoffin, W
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Manitoba
Wasylik, Z
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Johnson, R
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Mikkelsen, B
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Tenetuik, C
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Watts, D
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Power, G
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Kingdon, W
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Nov 21, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Prince Edward Island Manitoba 2-5    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
E Alberta Nunavut 9-1    Final (7)
Mon, Nov 21, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec Yukon 7-6    Final (8)
C New Brunswick Northwest Territories 8-3    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 6-5    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 21, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 9-4    Final (7)
C Manitoba Nunavut 14-2    Final (6)
D Nova Scotia Alberta 6-7    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yukon Newfoundland / Labrador 6-5    Final (EE)
C Ontario New Brunswick 7-2    Final (7)
E British Columbia Northwest Territories 9-5    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Saskatchewan 8-1    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario Nunavut 15-1    Final (6)
E Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 5-4    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Quebec British Columbia 5-2    Final (8)
D Yukon Northwest Territories 3-7    Final (8)
E Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 22, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Alberta 6-7    Final (EE)
B Nunavut Nova Scotia 2-12    Final (6)
C Saskatchewan Prince Edward Island 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 23, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Newfoundland / Labrador 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 23, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Nova Scotia 9-1    Final (6)
B Prince Edward Island Nunavut 13-2    Final (6)
C Alberta Saskatchewan 1-8    Final (6)
D Northwest Territories Ontario 4-12    Final (6)
E Yukon New Brunswick 2-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Ontario 5-7    Final (7)
D New Brunswick Quebec 8-5    Final (8)
E Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Alberta 5-3    Final (7)
C Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 3-7    Final (7)
E Nunavut Saskatchewan 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Quebec 2-8    Final (7)
B New Brunswick British Columbia 3-6    Final (8)
E Ontario Yukon 13-2    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 24, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 4-11    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Alberta 2-10    Final (7)
B Newfoundland / Labrador New Brunswick 2-8    Final (7)
C Ontario Quebec 6-3    Final (7)
D British Columbia Yukon 8-7    Final (8)
E Manitoba Northern Ontario 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Shuster Final
Peters (7) Watch Live Curling!
Carruthers Final
Chambers (5)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm CT
Martin Final
Gray-Withers (7)
Strouse Final
Jones (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 14  Final
Croatia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Austria 11  Final
Nigeria (7) Watch Live Curling!
Spain 10  Final
Slovakia (6) Watch Live Curling!
Finland 10  Final
Kazakhstan (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong Final
Ukraine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Guyana Final
Slovenia 12  (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Ferris (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Jaeggi 11  Final
Mann (6) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Gim (6)
Inglis Final
Heggestad (7)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson  
Jones  
Grandy  
Lawes  
Fujisawa  
Keiser  
Einarson  
Kim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Peterman/Gallant win Winnipeg Open

Jocelyn Peterman and Brett Gallant (Calgary, AB) scored one in the eighth end to defeat Chaelynn Kitz and Brayden Stewart (Regina, SK) 5-4 in the Winnipeg Open Mixed Doubles Super Series final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑