Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 8 - 10, 2023
Pool A
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orrin Carson
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wouter Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andreas Harstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomas Paul
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Iseli
Solothun, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Waddell
Hamilton, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Dec 8, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wouter Gosgens Yves Stocker 2-6    Final (7)
B Orrin Carson Andreas Harstad 7-6    Final (8)
E Kyle Waddell Benny Kapp 4-8    Final (6)
F Ross Craik Jan Iseli 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 8, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Benny Kapp Jan Iseli 7-3    Final (7)
D Glen Muirhead Ross Craik 8-4    Final (7)
E Wouter Gosgens Orrin Carson 7-4    Final (7)
F Tomas Paul Andreas Harstad 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomas Paul Wouter Gosgens 1-7    Final (7)
B Yves Stocker Orrin Carson 8-7    Final (EE)
E Benny Kapp Ross Craik 7-6    Final (8)
F Glen Muirhead Kyle Waddell 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glen Muirhead Jan Iseli 6-8    Final (8)
D Kyle Waddell Ross Craik 9-0    Final (4)
E Tomas Paul Orrin Carson 3-8    Final (7)
F Yves Stocker Andreas Harstad 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 9, 23 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Iseli Kyle Waddell 6-5    Final (8)
B Benny Kapp Glen Muirhead 9-3    Final (5)
C Andreas Harstad Wouter Gosgens 6-3    Final (8)
D Yves Stocker Tomas Paul 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
DiFranco (8)
MacDougall Final
Benning (10)
Garner Final
MacTavish (8)
Mulima Final
Wright (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:00pm CET
Perret Final
Howald (8)
Paetz 10  Final
Berset (7)
Schwaller Final
Witschonke (8)
Engler Final
Jaeggi (8)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston Final
Parkinson (9)
Acres Final
Daigle (8)
Aucoin Final
Madden (10) Watch Live Curling!
Langford Final
Markle (9)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 2:00pm ET
Pers/Casp Final
Thie/Drop (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee Final
Rhym/Smit (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wood/Kot Final
Farr/Thur (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nick/Nick Final
Schw/Hagb (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 7:30pm EET
Tamm/Jost Final
Kaar/Pada 10  (7)
Peeb/Jako Final
Elmi/Kukn 11  (7)
Gudo/Gudo Final
Kald/Lill (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑