World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE 4th
SCO
SUI 4th
DEN
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN Final
LTU (EE)
TUR 11  Final
ESP (9)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN Final
EST 12  (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Scores

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Oct 20 -- 12:30pm -- Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  4  2  0  0  1  2  X  9  
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
   1  0  0  2  1  0  X    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip:
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second:
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead:
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third:
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second:
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Lead:
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE 4th
SCO
SUI 4th
DEN
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN Final
LTU (EE)
TUR 11  Final
ESP (9)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN Final
EST 12  (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑