[[5:18.000]] Crocker Reaches 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Quarters

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper Final
Cyr (7)
Roach Final
Thompson (8)
Thompson Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham Final
Hilliard (8)
Wang Final
Robichaud (8)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Comeau 12  Final
Mallais (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Crocker Reaches 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Quarters

Oct 5 - 8, 2012

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.19  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Laura Crocker (Edmonton, AB) qualified for the 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-4 against Sherry Middaugh (Coldwater, ON). of the 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic in , Alberta, Canada;
 
Crocker finished 4-2 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2012 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Crocker lost 5-2 to Jessie Kaufman (Edmonton, AB), then responded with a 5-4 win over Lisa Eyamie (High River, AB). Crocker went on to lose 7-1 against Stefanie Lawton (Saskatoon, SK). Crocker responded with a 5-4 win over Amber Holland (Regina, SK). Crocker won 5-4 against Andrea Crawford (Fredericton, NB), then won 6-5 against Kaufman in their final qualifying round match.
 
Crocker earned 18.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 21st place overall with 61.846 total points. Crocker ranks 18th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 18.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper Final
Cyr (7)
Roach Final
Thompson (8)
Thompson Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham Final
Hilliard (8)
Wang Final
Robichaud (8)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Comeau 12  Final
Mallais (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑