[[1:7.080]] Nedohin4-1 at 2015 Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham 6th
Hilliard
Wang 5th
Robichaud
Crawford 5th
Comeau
Comeau 5th
Mallais
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper 5th
Cyr
Roach 5th
Thompson
Thompson 5th
Fenelon
Grattan 5th
Sinnett
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nedohin4-1 at 2015 Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties

Jan 21 - 25, 2015

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.94  
PA/G: 5.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Heather Nedohin (Edmonton, AB) finished 4-1 in the 0 team Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties qualifying round, held January 21 - 25, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Nedohin defeated Nicky Kaufman (Edmonton, AB) 9-4, then went on to lose 6-3 against Chelsea Carey (Edmonton, AB). Nedohin responded with a 8-5 win over Shannon Kleibrink (Calgary, AB). Nedohin won 8-7 against Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB), then won 6-3 against Carey in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Championship title, Nedohin earned 7.080 world rankings points, remaining in 11th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 153.735 total points. Nedohin ranks 13th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 80.885 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham 6th
Hilliard
Wang 5th
Robichaud
Crawford 5th
Comeau
Comeau 5th
Mallais
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper 5th
Cyr
Roach 5th
Thompson
Thompson 5th
Fenelon
Grattan 5th
Sinnett
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑