[[9:1.2646]] Flaxey2-2 at 2015 StuSells Toronto Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flaxey2-2 at 2015 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 9 - 12, 2015

Caledon, Northern Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Alli
Flaxey

  Player Photo
Third
Clancy
Grandy

  Player Photo
Second
Lynn
Kreviazuk

  Player Photo
Lead
Morgan
Lavell

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

 
Allison Flaxey (Caledon, NONT) finished 2-2 in the 16 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 9 - 12, 2015 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Flaxey defeated Theresa Breen (Halifax, NS) 8-1, then went on to lose 6-2 against Megan Balsdon (Ontario). Flaxey responded with a 9-4 win over Caitlin Romain (Ontario). Flaxey went on to lose 9-2 against Julie Hastings (Ontario) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Flaxey earned 1.265 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 8 of the event schedule, Flaxey did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Flaxey ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑