Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Erika Brown
, WI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stu Sells Junior Champion
Hamilton, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, NONT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Guelph, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jaimee Gardner
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Touri Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 9, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Team Theresa Breen Kerry Galusha 9-2    Final (6)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Erika Brown 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Touri Koana Chrissy Cadorin 5-9    Final (7)
3 Caitlin Romain Jaimee Gardner 8-2    Final (6)
4 Rhonda Varnes Jacqueline Harrison 1-6    Final (6)
5 Megan Balsdon Kerry Galusha 8-6    Final (8)
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cathy Auld 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erika Brown Stu Sells Junior Champion 7-1    Final (4)
5 Team Theresa Breen Allison Flaxey 1-8    Final (6)
DIXIE Julie Hastings Erin Morrissey 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhonda Varnes Chrissy Cadorin 4-2    Final (7)
2 Caitlin Romain Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Touri Koana 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Jacqueline Harrison 4-3    Final (7)
2 Megan Balsdon Allison Flaxey 6-2    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Stu Sells Junior Champion 1-8    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Jaimee Gardner 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Theresa Breen Erin Morrissey 7-1    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stu Sells Junior Champion Touri Koana 8-3    Final (7)
3 Julie Hastings Kerry Galusha 8-5    Final (7)
4 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Caitlin Romain Erin Morrissey 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Theresa Breen Jaimee Gardner 8-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Erin Morrissey 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Cathy Auld Jacqueline Harrison 2-6    Final (7)
3 Erika Brown Chrissy Cadorin 12-5    Final (7)
4 Caitlin Romain Allison Flaxey 4-9    Final (8)
5 Stu Sells Junior Champion Rhonda Varnes 4-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Allison Flaxey 9-2    Final (6)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Rhonda Varnes 4-5    Final (8)
4 Megan Balsdon Jaimee Gardner 6-4    Final (EE)
5 Touri Koana Jacqueline Harrison 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑