World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
RUS (6)
NOR Final
SUI (8)
GER Final
SCO (7)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
DEN Final
NED (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
AUT Final
TUR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG 9th
POL
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR 9th
LTU
HUN 6th
TUR
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Erika Brown
, WI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stu Sells Junior Champion
Hamilton, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, NONT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Guelph, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jaimee Gardner
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Touri Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 9, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Team Theresa Breen Kerry Galusha 9-2    Final (6)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Erika Brown 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Touri Koana Chrissy Cadorin 5-9    Final (7)
3 Caitlin Romain Jaimee Gardner 8-2    Final (6)
4 Rhonda Varnes Jacqueline Harrison 1-6    Final (6)
5 Megan Balsdon Kerry Galusha 8-6    Final (8)
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cathy Auld 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erika Brown Stu Sells Junior Champion 7-1    Final (4)
5 Team Theresa Breen Allison Flaxey 1-8    Final (6)
DIXIE Julie Hastings Erin Morrissey 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhonda Varnes Chrissy Cadorin 4-2    Final (7)
2 Caitlin Romain Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Touri Koana 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Jacqueline Harrison 4-3    Final (7)
2 Megan Balsdon Allison Flaxey 6-2    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Stu Sells Junior Champion 1-8    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Jaimee Gardner 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Theresa Breen Erin Morrissey 7-1    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stu Sells Junior Champion Touri Koana 8-3    Final (7)
3 Julie Hastings Kerry Galusha 8-5    Final (7)
4 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Caitlin Romain Erin Morrissey 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Theresa Breen Jaimee Gardner 8-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Erin Morrissey 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Cathy Auld Jacqueline Harrison 2-6    Final (7)
3 Erika Brown Chrissy Cadorin 12-5    Final (7)
4 Caitlin Romain Allison Flaxey 4-9    Final (8)
5 Stu Sells Junior Champion Rhonda Varnes 4-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Allison Flaxey 9-2    Final (6)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Rhonda Varnes 4-5    Final (8)
4 Megan Balsdon Jaimee Gardner 6-4    Final (EE)
5 Touri Koana Jacqueline Harrison 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
RUS (6)
NOR Final
SUI (8)
GER Final
SCO (7)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
DEN Final
NED (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
AUT Final
TUR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG 9th
POL
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR 9th
LTU
HUN 6th
TUR
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑