[[9:1.2646]] Arsenault2-2 at 2015 StuSells Toronto Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 5th
McDonald
Johnson 4th
Olafson
Bijl 4th
Hamm
Wiebe 5th
Skog
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Arsenault2-2 at 2015 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 9 - 12, 2015

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
SKIP
Mary-Anne
Arsenault

  Player Photo
Third
Christina
Black

  Player Photo
Second
Jane
Snyder

  Player Photo
Lead
Jenn
Baxter

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, NS) finished 2-2 in the 16 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 9 - 12, 2015 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Arsenault lost 6-2 to Erika Brown (Wisconsin), then responded with a 6-1 win over Cathy Auld (Ontario). Arsenault won 8-7 against Touri Koana (Yamanashi, JPN). Arsenault went on to lose 5-4 against Rhonda Varnes (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Arsenault earned 1.265 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 8 of the event schedule, Arsenault did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Arsenault ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 5th
McDonald
Johnson 4th
Olafson
Bijl 4th
Hamm
Wiebe 5th
Skog
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Walker Back On Ice in Exhibition Tilt Today

Edmonton-based Laura Walker faces off against Calgary's Jeremy Harty in an exhibition game Sunday at 11 am Mountain Time / 1 pm Eastern Time set to give both teams a chance to get onto the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑