[[6:0.8987]] Potter2-2 at 2016 St. Paul Cash Spiel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown 10th
Badiuk
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Potter2-2 at 2016 St. Paul Cash Spiel

Oct 7 - 9, 2016

St. Paul, Minnesota
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

 
Cassie Potter (St. Paul, MN) finished 2-2 in the 10 team St. Paul Cash Spiel qualifying round, held October 7 - 9, 2016 at the St. Paul Curling Club in St. Paul, United States. In their opening game, Potter lost 7-5 to Nina Roth (United States), then responded with a 9-2 win over Carol Ann Naso (Tempe, AZ). Potter won 6-5 against Madison Bear (Blaine, MN). Potter went on to lose 6-4 against Jamie Sinclair (Blaine, USA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Potter earned 0.899 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 99 spots the World Ranking Standings into 229th place overall with 0.899 total points. Potter ranks 128th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.899 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown 10th
Badiuk
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑