[[5:8.1000]] Cochrane Reaches 2016 Capital Curling Fall Open Men Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass 6th
Young  Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 6th
Henderson  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison 6th
Farmer  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 6th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin 9th
Sampson  Watch Live Curling!
Casper 9th
Ruohonen  Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 1:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:30pm CT
Walt/Walt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cochrane Reaches 2016 Capital Curling Fall Open Men Quarters

Sep 22 - 25, 2016

Russell, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Bryan
Cochrane

  Player Photo
Third
Ian
MacAulay

  Player Photo
Second
Doug
Johnston

  Player Photo
Lead
Ken
Sullivan

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 8.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Bryan Cochrane (Russell, ON) qualified for the 2016 Capital Curling Fall Open Men playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-3 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON). of the 2016 Capital Curling Fall Open Men in Ottawa, Ontario;
 
Cochrane finished 2-1 in the 16 team Capital Curling Fall Open Men qualifying round, held September 22 - 25, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Cochrane defeated Sebastien Robillard (Ottawa, ON) 7-5, then went on to lose 6-2 against Mark Homan (Montreal, QC). Cochrane responded with a 10-6 win over Ritchie Gillan (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Cochrane earned 8.100 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Capital Curling Fall Open Men, moving up 323 spots the World Ranking Standings into 226th place overall with 8.100 total points. Cochrane ranks 67th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.100 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass 6th
Young  Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 6th
Henderson  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison 6th
Farmer  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 6th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin 9th
Sampson  Watch Live Curling!
Casper 9th
Ruohonen  Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 12:00am CT
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑