[[7:0.8588]] Clarke2-2 at 2016 New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Clarke2-2 at 2016 New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel

Oct 7 - 10, 2016

Chester, Nova Scotia
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Kristin Clarke (Chester, NS) finished 2-2 in the 15 team New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel qualifying round, held October 7 - 10, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Clarke defeated Coralie Ayre (Sydney, NS) 8-5, then won 5-2 against Shannon Tatlock (Moncton, NB). Clarke went on to lose 6-5 against Carina McKay-Saturnino (Dartmouth, NS). Clarke lost 5-1 to Jill Brothers (Halifax, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Clarke earned 0.859 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 66th place overall with 54.598 total points. Clarke ranks 111th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.046 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑