[[9:3.0812]] Jiang

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jiang

Jan 19 - 22, 2018

Harbin , China
Player Photo
SKIP
Yilun
Jiang

  Player Photo
Third
Xindi
Jiang

  Player Photo
Second
MingYue
Yao

  Player Photo
Lead
Hui
Yan

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.30  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Yilun Jiang (Harbin , CHN) needed tiebreakers to advance to the playoffs, Jiang finished 2-2 in the 18 team
Glynhill Ladies International qualifying round, held January 19 - 22, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Jiang lost 7-2 to Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggi-do, KOR), then responded with a 12-3 win over Diana Gaspari (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA). Jiang went on to lose 6-4 against Eve Muirhead (Perth , SCO). Jiang responded with a 8-2 win over Katie Jackson (Dumfries, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Jiang earned 3.081 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 8 spots the World Ranking Standings into 134th place overall with 23.871 total points. Jiang ranks 104th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.871 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑