Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ott wins 2012 Glynhill Ladies International

Jan 20 - 22, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 22 -- 9:30am ET
Jaeggi Final
Ott (8)
Klimova Final
Hasselborg (1)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mirjam Ott $3,936  13.250 
1.   Mirjam Ott $3,936  --- 
1.   Mirjam Ott $3,936  --- 
2.   Michele Jaggi $2,361  9.275 
2.   Michele Jaggi $2,361  --- 
2.   Michele Jaggi $2,361  --- 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $1,574  6.625 
3.   Liudmila Privivkova $1,574  6.625 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $1,574  --- 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $1,574  --- 
3.   Liudmila Privivkova $1,574  --- 
3.   Liudmila Privivkova $1,574  --- 
5.   Hedvig Kamp $787  3.975 
5.   Jonna McManus $787  3.975 
5.   Eve Muirhead $787  3.975 
5.   Olga Zyablikova $787  3.975 
5.   Hedvig Kamp $787  --- 
5.   Hedvig Kamp $787  --- 
5.   Jonna McManus $787  --- 
5.   Jonna McManus $787  --- 
5.   Eve Muirhead $787  --- 
5.   Eve Muirhead $787  --- 
5.   Olga Zyablikova $787  --- 
5.   Olga Zyablikova $787  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st place GBP 2500 2nd place GBP 1500 3rd / 4th place GBP 1000 5th - 8th place GBP 500 Consolation GBP 200
 
 
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
 
Contact
Edith Loudon
E: glynhill.ladies@yahoo.com

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑