World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim 2nd
Crawford
Hilliard  
Birt  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones 2nd
Roach
Grattan  
Murphy  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jaeggi/Michel3-0 at 2018 LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2

Apr 12 - 15, 2018

Bern, Switzerland
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.67  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.64  

 
Michele Jaeggi/Sven Michel (Bern, SUI) finished 3-0 in the 16 team LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 qualifying round, held April 12 - 15, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Jaeggi/Michel defeated Christine Gronbech/Martin Uhd Gronbech (Denmark) 9-2, then won 10-0 against S. Saulgrieze/ Redlihs (Riga, LAT) and 9-6 against Lynn Hewitt/Dean Hewitt (Glen Waverley, AUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Jaeggi/Michel ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim 2nd
Crawford
Hilliard  
Birt  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones 2nd
Roach
Grattan  
Murphy  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑