[[5:36.1968]] Silvernagle Reaches 2019 Meridian Canadian Open Quarters

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith Final
Lyburn (8)
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Silvernagle Reaches 2019 Meridian Canadian Open Quarters

Jan 8 - 13, 2019

North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 7.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  
Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK) qualified for the 2019 Meridian Canadian Open playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-1 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). of the 2019 Meridian Canadian Open in North Battleford, Saskatchewan;
 
Silvernagle finished 3-1 in the 16 team Meridian Canadian Open qualifying round, held January 8 - 13, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Silvernagle defeated Tracy Fleury (Winnipeg, MB) 6-3, then won 9-5 against Nina Roth (Chaska, USA). Silvernagle went on to lose 8-3 against Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). Silvernagle responded with a 8-4 win over Tirinzoni in their final qualifying round match.
 
Silvernagle earned 36.197 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Meridian Canadian Open. Silvernagle move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of 28.003 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 18th overall with 197.390 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Silvernagle ranks 13th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 185.304 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith Final
Lyburn (8)
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑