World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 2nd
Kim
Jones 2nd
Kovaleva
Peterson 2nd
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 8th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone0-5 at 2019 Players' Championship

Apr 9 - 14, 2019

Regina, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 4.19  
PA/G: 10.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.07  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  

 
Matt Dunstone (Regina, SK) finished 0-5 in the 12 team Players' Championship qualifying round, held April 9 - 14, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Dunstone lost 6-2 to Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT), droppimg another game, 5-3 to John Epping (Toronto, ON). Dunstone lost 8-1 to Peter De Cruz (Geneve, SUI). Dunstone lost 7-6 to Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Dunstone lost 6-1 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 35 of the event schedule, Dunstone did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 11th place on the World Ranking Standings with 286.121 total points. Dunstone ranks 11th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 286.121 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 2nd
Kim
Jones 2nd
Kovaleva
Peterson 2nd
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 8th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑