[[3:11.1177]] Kauste Reaches 2018 Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Semifinals

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00am GMT
Hess 6th
McNay
Reed Final
Lottenbach (4)
Gallacher 6th
Carson
Craik 6th
Muirhead
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kauste Reaches 2018 Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Semifinals

Sep 28 - 30, 2018

Hyvinkaa, Finland
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.74  
PA/G: 7.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) run at the 2018 Tallinn Ladies International Challenger came to an end in the semifinals with a 10-3 loss to Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI). of the 2018 Tallinn Ladies International Challenger in Tallinn, Estonia; Kauste advanced through the quarterfinals with a 4-1 win over Marta Szeliga-Frynia (Lodz, POL). of the 2018 Tallinn Ladies International Challenger in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Kauste are currently 1-2 in the 15 team Tallinn Ladies International Challenger qualifying round, held September 28 - 30, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Kauste lost 6-1 to Szeliga-Frynia, then responded with a 9-8 win over Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (Riga, LAT). Kauste went on to lose 5-4 against Maile Molder (Tallinn, EST). In their next game, Kauste plays.
 
Kauste earned 11.118 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Tallinn Ladies International Challenger, moving up 9 spots the World Ranking Standings into 65th place overall with 53.841 total points. Kauste ranks 74th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 11.118 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00am GMT
Hess 6th
McNay
Reed Final
Lottenbach (4)
Gallacher 6th
Carson
Craik 6th
Muirhead
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑